Cookie & Privacy Policy

Cookie Policy

Cookies are small encrypted text files that are stored on your computer or other device when visiting this website.

This website’s cookies do not store personal information and we only uses cookies to support your use of the website.

Some cookies are used by Google Analytics so we are able to see statistics that show us how many people have visited our site and which pages they have viewed. These are anonymous statistics and do not show an individual’s site usage.

You can block, disable or delete cookies by following the instructions in your browser’s help function, although this may prevent you from using this website.

We never pass any visitor data to third parties.

 

Privacy Policy

Please read this privacy notice carefully as it sets out how Prim & Clover Ltd uses your personal information. If you have any questions about this privacy notice or do not agree with it, please contact us at info@primandclover.com before using this website. Our website terms of use explain the terms on which you are allowed to use our website: www.primandclover.com, which provides a gateway to our products and services, our terms & conditions explaining how all of our services work.

Prim & Clover Ltd produce and sell personalised wedding dresses. We are a company registered in England and Wales (registration number 09838709) whose registered office is at Prim & Clover, 17 Coborn Road, London, E3 2DA. In accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998, Prim & Clover Ltd is registered as a ‘Data Controller’ on the public Register of Data Controllers as maintained by the UK’s Information Commissioner.

We may change this privacy notice from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure you are happy with any changes.

What information do we collect?

When you use this website, please bear in mind that we may record:

  • the areas of the website that you visit; and
  • location, the type of connection you are using (e.g. broadband, ADSL etc) and your IP
  • information about your computer, such as which browser you are using, your network
    address. )NOTE: all the information we gather through our cookies remains anonymous so we cannot tell who you are).

See our Cookies Policy above for more information on what a cookie is and how we use them on our website.

Once you register or log in or submit information through our website we will know who you are and your activities on this website and information about you may be recorded on our systems. We require basic details and contact information when you register your user account and we may collect or require the following information as you visit the website and use our services:

  • your choice of outfits;
  • your physical measurements; and
  • your comments, feedback and questions.
  • we may also collect personal information from you at trade shows/events, from telephone calls and/or other correspondence with you.

 

Marketing

We would like to provide you with information about Prim & Clover Ltd’s products and services, and other information which we think you may find interesting. We may send you such information by post, email and/or telephone unless you have asked us not to do so.

If you are a customer of ours or you have previously asked us for information on our products and services, we may send you information by email. However, in every marketing email message we send you we will give you the opportunity to unsubscribe from our mailings altogether.

We do not provide your personal information to external organisations (i.e. outside of Prim & Clover Ltd) for their own marketing purposes without your explicit consent.

If at any time you do not want your information used for direct marketing purposes please contact us at info@primandclover.com and if you decide that you no longer wish to receive marketing emails from us, please either follow the unsubscribe link in one of our marketing email messages or contact us at info@primandclover.com.

Who do we share this information with?

We may share your personal information with organisations acting on our behalf and who will only use the information to provide that service. However, we will retain control of your data and any third party service provider that we use must act in accordance with our instructions. We may also share your personal information with a purchaser or potential purchaser of our business.

In some circumstances, we may have to disclose your personal information by law, because a court or the police or other law enforcement agency has asked us for it.

How to get copies of or amend the information we have collected

You may request details of the personal information that we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. If you would like a copy of the information held about you please email us at info@primandclover.com.

If you think any information we have about you is incorrect or incomplete, please email us as soon as possible. We will correct or update any information as soon as we can.

 

Linking to other websites

Our website or marketing email messages sometimes include links to other third party websites which are not within our control. Once you have left our website/marketing email message, we cannot be held responsible for the content of these third party websites or the protection and privacy of any information which you provide to those websites. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy policy applicable to the website in question.

Loading...
x